Wednesday, August 3, 2011

Pizza's Day!!!

Home-made PIZZA!!!
I remebered this receipe i learnt since Secondary school during form 2. If i'm not mistaken, there were a subject called Kemahiran Hidup and one of the chapter involve cooking. Counting 1,2,'s already seven years i had well kept it until today for the second attempt!LOL. I had followed the receipe above for the dough making, however, the topping i had my own ingredients. Ngek ngek~

Part of the ingredients and utensils...more to come:)
#1 Two cups of flour.
#2 Two cups of flour in the bowl, then 1/2 teaspoon of salt and 1/2 teaspoon of sugar! MIXED well.
#3 half cup of warm water(purpose: to mingle it with YEAST)
#4 mixed and stired gently the mixture of 1/2 cup warm water with 1/2 teaspoon of yeast!set it a side
#5 Draw the ingredients together and mixed it to form a dough. P/s:while you drawing it, pour the yeast water together and mixing them.
#6 The following steps/ways to knead the dough. Knead the dough briefly with your hands pushing and folding.Then, knead it long enough for the dough to take a little of flour until it's no longer stick to your hand.

Step 4!

#7 Put the dough in a bowl with little butter wipe on the in the bowl.
#8 Cover it with a cloth, and waited 30 minutes for it to raise.
#9 oh yeah, peek a boo!!!10 minutes more to get done:)
While waiting for it to raise, i prepared the ingredients for topping!!!

#10 sausage, onion, tomato,'s depend on your own favourite:P(and, thats my favourite)
#11 30 minutes later, it's raised!Times for deco!!!!
#12 oh yeah, rolled it in one piece with rolling pin!!Then, put it on pan. Before dressing the top, spread the sauce(i choose Prego Traditional flavour!!how about you??) on it. Afterthat, i filled the first layer with the mushrooms, then i spread one piece of Cheese. Next, i spread the sausages,onion and tomatoes. *satisfied:))*
#13 Last touch, spread the Mozzarella as much as you like!!!
#14 Before i sent it in ovan.
#15 Approximately 30 minutes baking!!i can smell the aroma of melting mozzarella combination with the cheese..
#16 Ding!It's done!Mission accomplished!

Times to serve!!!!

Wanna have a bite????*crispy...cheezyyy..awww~*

I am satisfied with my second attempt home-made PIZZAAA!!!

 Oh yea, before i end, here's the video of my friend (lydia and shin) commented about my pizza!!!enjoy :))


Lydia's production for the video!:)
Nitez peeps!<3


  1. Lydia production..haha..i likey! next time record together!

  2. I love this pizza.. nice one.. :)

  3. nice sollution on the warm water for the yeast.. ^_^.v.. But if your palm was warm enough,it will help to raise the dough enough and original without using those warm water.. and it's more delicious.. ^_^.v..

  4. Wow, that looks not bad! I've never tried to make pizza before, hehe.

  5. OMG, pizza!! cheese!! add more cheese for extra zing!

  6. Oh my gosh...!!! it looks so yummy~ *slurp*